End Of June Sizzler

10U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 24, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
09:00 am
Fruitland #1
Elkrdige Hurricanes Green
Damascus Cougars
9
1
Pool
11:15 am
Fruitland #1
White Marsh Warriors
Damascus Cougars
12
13
Pool
11:15 am
Fruitland #3
FORCE (Layne)
Elkridge Hurricanes
0
14
Pool
01:30 pm
Fruitland #3
Elkrdige Hurricanes Green
FORCE (Layne)
12
2
Pool
01:30 pm
Fruitland #1
Elkridge Hurricanes
SC Bulldogs
16
1
Pool
03:45 pm
Fruitland #1
White Marsh Warriors
SC Bulldogs
2
12
Pool

Sunday June 25, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:15 am
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Layne)
SC Bulldogs
10
3
Play-In
2
10:30 am
Fruitland #1
White Marsh Warriors
Damascus Cougars
11
8
Play-In
3
12:45 pm
Fruitland #1
Elkrdige Hurricanes Green
FORCE (Layne)
11
2
Semi-Finals
4
03:00 pm
Fruitland #1
Elkridge Hurricanes
White Marsh Warriors
7
4
Semi-Finals
5
05:15 pm
Fruitland #1
Elkridge Hurricanes
Elkrdige Hurricanes Green
7
11
Championship

11U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 24, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Fruitland #2
Delmarva Aces 11U Coastal
Vipers Baseball of DE
1
16
Pool
10:30 am
Fruitland #2
Southern Maryland Velocity
Vipers Baseball of DE
3
9
Pool
12:45 pm
Fruitland #2
Delmarva Aces 11U Coastal
Bagel Bombers (Fuscellaro)
7
6
Pool
03:00 pm
Fruitland #2
Southern Maryland Velocity
Mid Atlantic Shockers
8
16
Pool
05:00 pm
Fruitland #2
Mid Atlantic Shockers
Bagel Bombers (Fuscellaro)
14
2
Pool

Sunday June 25, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:30 am
Fruitland #2
Southern Maryland Velocity
Bagel Bombers (Fuscellaro)
6
7
Play-In
2
10:45 am
Fruitland #2
Delmarva Aces 11U Coastal
Mid Atlantic Shockers
0
10
Semi-Finals
3
01:00 pm
Fruitland #2
Vipers Baseball of DE
Bagel Bombers (Fuscellaro)
9
4
Semi-Finals
4
03:15 pm
Fruitland #2
Vipers Baseball of DE
Mid Atlantic Shockers
1
12
Championship

13U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 24, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
09:30 am
Fruitland #5
Delaware Wolfpack
FORCE (Atkinson)
1
9
Pool
11:30 am
Fruitland #5
MVP Terps East
Delaware Wolfpack
13
4
Pool
01:45 pm
Fruitland #5
MVP Terps East
FORCE (Atkinson)
13
3
Pool

Sunday June 25, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:30 am
Fruitland #5
Delaware Wolfpack
FORCE (Atkinson)
1
9
Semi-Finals
2
11:45 am
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Atkinson)
MVP Terps East
2
10
Championship

14U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 24, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
10:45 am
East Wicomico
Maryland Rattlers
FORCE (Fowler)
11
5
Pool
12:45 pm
East Wicomico
BSP Blacksox
FORCE (Fowler)
20
2
Pool
02:45 pm
East Wicomico
Maryland Rattlers
Waterdogs (Massey)
12
3
Pool
04:45 pm
East Wicomico
BSP Blacksox
Waterdogs (Massey)
18
1
Pool

Sunday June 25, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
East Wicomico
Waterdogs (Massey)
Maryland Rattlers
4
10
Semi-Finals
2
11:15 am
East Wicomico
FORCE (Fowler)
BSP Blacksox
6
11
Semi-Finals
3
01:30 pm
East Wicomico
BSP Blacksox
Maryland Rattlers
3
5
Championship

16U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 24, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Fruitland #8
Ashburn Rebels JV
DE Rebels
15
12
Pool
08:15 am
Princesse Anne
Mid-Atlantic Shockers
Delaware Blue Hens (Mears)
11
5
Pool
10:15 am
Fruitland #8
Ashburn Rebels JV
FORCE (Malta)
8
7
Pool
10:15 am
Princesse Anne
Delaware Blue Hens (Beulah)
Mid-Atlantic Shockers
18
7
Pool
12:30 pm
Fruitland #8
Diamond Town Brushbacks
Delaware Blue Hens (Mears)
8
3
Pool
12:30 pm
Princesse Anne
DE Rebels
Delaware Blue Hens (Beulah)
2
5
Pool
03:00 pm
Fruitland #8
Diamond Town Brushbacks
Southern Maryland Senators
1
2
Pool
03:00 pm
Princesse Anne
FORCE (Malta)
Eastern Shore Thunder
3
6
Pool
05:30 pm
Fruitland#8
Southern Maryland Senators
Eastern Shore Thunder
7
11
Pool

Sunday June 25, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:15 am
Fruitland #8
DE Rebels
Delaware Blue Hens (Mears)
4
8
Play-In
2
10:30 am
Princesse Anne
Southern Maryland Senators
Diamond Town Brushbacks
9
5
Quarter Finals
3
10:30 am
Fruitland #8
FORCE (Malta)
Eastern Shore Thunder
5
4
Quarter Finals
4
08:15 am
Princesse Anne
Mid-Atlantic Shockers
Ashburn Rebels JV
5
1
Quarter Finals
5
12:45 pm
Fruitland #8
Delaware Blue Hens (Beulah)
Delaware Blue Hens (Mears)
11
6
Quarter Finals
6
12:45 pm
Princesse Anne
Mid-Atlantic Shockers
FORCE (Malta)
6
7
Semi-Finals
7
03:15 pm
Fruitland #8
Delaware Blue Hens (Beulah)
Southern Maryland Senators
3
6
Semi-Finals
8
05:30 pm
Fruitland #8
Southern Maryland Senators
FORCE (Malta)
4
0
Championship

18U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 24, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
10:45 am
Pocomoke
Delaware Bombers
FORCE Elite
7
4
Pool
01:00 pm
Pocomoke
FORCE Elite
Hughesville Hustle 18U
14
3
Pool
03:15 pm
Pocomoke
East Coast Royals
Delaware Bombers
9
1
Pool
05:15 pm
Pocomoke
Hughesville Hustle 18U
East Coast Royals
3
13
Pool

Sunday June 25, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:30 am
Snow Hill
Delaware Bombers
FORCE Elite
4
7
Semi-Finals
2
11:45 am
Snow Hill
Hughesville Hustle 18U
East Coast Royals
6
12
Semi-Finals
3
02:15 pm
Snow Hill
East Coast Royals
FORCE Elite
7
2
Championship

Field Locations

Fruitland Little League
200 Brown Street
Fruitland, MD 21826
Henry S. Parker Athletic Complex
711 Naylor Mill Road
Salisbury, MD 21801
East Wicomico Little League
31620 Winterplace Pkwy
Salisbury, MD 21804
Snow Hill Little League
6000 Public Landing Road
Snow Hill, MD 21863
Princess Anne
30409 Maple Street
Princess Anne, MD 21853
Pocomoke Little League
2001 Groton Rd
Pocomoke, MD 21851
Pony League
825 South Park Drive
Salisbury, MD 21804
WI-High
201 Long Ave
Salisbury, MD 21804
Redmen Field
103 Clyde Ave
Fruitland, MD 21826
West Salisbury Little League
1406 Pemberton Drive
Salisbury, MD 21801
Willards Little League
7391 East Adkins Ave
Willards, MD 21874
JCC Park
1021 Ellegood Street
Salisbury, MD 21801
Berlin Little League
South Main Street
Berlin, MD 21811

Our Facility

Our games are played on exceptionally maintained fields with a full concession stand to keep your players nourished.

Learn More

Hotel Accomodations

Need a place to stay? We can help with that! Click here for area hotel information.

Find Hotel Accomodations

Area Attractions

We are also conveniently located just 45 minutes away from the Ocean City beach and boardwalk which offers an abundance of amenities...

Find Out More