End Of Summer Blowout

9U Tournament Bracket

Saturday August 12, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
09:30 am
Fruitland #1
Delaware Wolfpack
FORCE (Daniels)
Pool
11:30 am
Fruitland #1
SC Bulldogs
Delaware Wolfpack
Pool
01:30 pm
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Daniels)
No Curfew
Pool
03:30 pm
Fruitland #1
SC Bulldogs
Tripletown Aces
Pool
05:30 pm
Fruitland #1
Tripletown Aces
No Curfew
Pool

Sunday August 13, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
Fruitland #1
Seed 5
Seed 4
Play-In
2
11:15 am
Fruitland #1
Seed 3
Seed 2
Semi-Finals
3
01:30 pm
Fruitland #1
Seed 1
Winner GM 1
Semi-Finals
4
03:45 pm
Fruitland #1
Winner GM 3
Winner GM 2
Championship

10U Tournament Bracket

Saturday August 12, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:30 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Layne)
Camden Crushers
Pool
10:30 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Layne)
Tripletown Aces
Pool
12:45 pm
Fruitland #2
Camden Crushers
Crofton Cardinals
Pool
02:45 pm
Fruitland #2
Tripletown Aces
FORCE (Shepherd)
Pool
05:00 pm
Fruitland #2
Crofton Cardinals
FORCE (Shepherd)
Pool

Sunday August 13, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:30 am
Fruitland #2
Seed 5
Seed 4
Play-In
2
10:30 am
Fruitland #2
Seed 3
Seed 2
Semi-Finals
3
12:45 pm
Fruitland #2
Seed 1
Winner GM 1
Semi-Finals
4
03:00 pm
Fruitland #2
Winner GM 3
Winner GM 2
Championship

13U Tournament Bracket

Saturday August 12, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:00 am
Pony League
DE Wolfpack 13U (Carney)
Diamondbacks
Pool
10:00 am
Pony League
Diamondbacks
Dunkirk Warriors
Pool
12:00 pm
Pony League
DE Wolfpack 13U (Carney)
Dunkirk Warriors
Pool
02:00 pm
Pony League
Delmarva Aces Coastal
DE Wolfpack (Stump)
Pool
04:00 pm
Pony League
FORCE (Atkinson)
Delmarva Aces Coastal
Pool
06:00 pm
Pony League
FORCE (Atkinson)
DE Wolfpack (Stump)
Pool

Sunday August 13, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Pony League
Seed 6
Seed 3
Play-In
2
10:15 am
Pony League
Seed 5
Seed 4
Play-In
3
12:30 pm
Pony League
Seed 2
Winner GM 1
Semi-Finals
4
02:45 pm
Pony League
Seed 1
Winner GM 2
Semi-Finals
5
05:00 pm
Pony League
Winner GM 4
Winner GM 3
Championship

14U Tournament Bracket

Saturday August 12, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
11:15 am
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Patchett)
Baltimore Blue Crabs
Pool
01:30 pm
Fruitland #5
Baltimore Blue Crabs
HCYP Blue All-Stars
Pool
03:45 pm
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Patchett)
HCYP Blue All-Stars
Pool

Sunday August 13, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
Fruitland #5
Seed 3
Seed 2
Semi-Finals
2
11:15 am
Fruitland #5
Winner GM 1
Seed 1
Championship

16U Tournament Bracket

Saturday August 12, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:30 am
Snow Hill
Delmarva Aces 16U East
Bagel Bomber Barrett
Pool
08:30 am
East Wicomico
Eastern Shore Thunder
Delmarva Aces 15U Coastal
Pool
10:45 am
Snow Hill
Bagel Bomber Barrett
DMV Expos
Pool
10:45 am
East Wicomico
Eastern Shore Thunder
DE Wolfpack (Skay)
Pool
01:00 pm
Snow Hill
FORCE (Fowler)
Delmarva Aces 16U East
Pool
01:00 pm
East Wicomico
FORCE (Malta)
Delmarva Aces 15U Coastal
Pool
03:15 pm
Snow Hill
DMV Expos
Finger Lakes Falcons
Pool
03:15 pm
East Wicomico
FORCE (Malta)
DE Wolfpack (Skay)
Pool
05:15 pm
Snow Hill
FORCE (Fowler)
Finger Lakes Falcons
Pool

Sunday August 13, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:15 am
Snow Hill
Seed 9
Seed 8
Play-In
2
08:15 am
East Wicomico
Seed 5
Seed 4
Quarter Finals
3
10:15 am
SnowHill
Seed 7
Seed 2
Quarter Finals
4
10:15 am
East Wicomico
Seed 6
Seed 3
Quarter Finals
5
12:30 pm
Snow Hill
Seed 1
Winner GM 1
Quarter Finals
6
12:30 pm
East Wicomico
Winner GM 4
Winner GM 3
Semi-Finals
7
02:45 pm
Snow Hill
Winner GM 5
Winner GM 2
Semi-Finals
8
05:00 pm
Snow Hill
Winner GM 7
Winner GM 6
Championship

18U Tournament Bracket

Saturday August 12, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
10:45 am
Berlin
Hughesville Hustle (Nelson)
Conowingo Crush
Pool
10:45 am
Parker #5
Hughesville Hustle (Wood)
Frederick County
Pool
01:00 pm
Berlin
Hughesville Hustle (Nelson)
First State Legends
Pool
01:00 pm
Parker #5
Montgomery Marlins
Hughesville Hustle (Wood)
Pool
03:00 pm
Berlin
First State Legends
Conowingo Crush
Pool
03:00 pm
Parker #5
Delaware Bombers
Frederick County
Pool
05:15 pm
Parker #5
Montgomery Marlins
Delaware Bombers
Pool

Sunday August 13, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:15 am
Parker #5
Seed 5
Seed 4
Quarter Finals
2
08:15 am
Fruitland #8
Seed 6
Seed 3
Quarter Finals
3
10:15 am
Parker #5
Seed 7
Seed 2
Quarter Finals
4
10:15 am
Fruitland #8
Seed 1
Winner GM 1
Semi-Finals
5
12:30 pm
Parker #5
Winner GM 3
Winner GM 2
Semi-Finals
6
02:30 pm
Parker #5
Winner GM 5
Winner GM 4
Championship

8U PM Tournament Bracket

Saturday August 12, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:45 am
Fruitland #4
Bigbie Black Sox
Ridgely Raptors
Pool
10:45 am
Fruitland #4
Bigbie Black Sox
FORCE
Pool
12:45 pm
Fruitland #4
Bombers
Ridgely Raptors
Pool
02:45 pm
Fruitland #4
FORCE
First State Strykers
Pool
04:45 pm
Fruitland #4
First State Strykers
Bombers
Pool

Sunday August 13, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:30 am
Fruitland #4
Seed 5
Seed 4
Play-In
2
10:30 am
Fruitland #4
Seed 3
Seed 2
Semi-Finals
3
12:45 pm
Fruitland #4
Seed 1
Winner GM 1
Semi-Finals
4
03:00 pm
Fruitland #4
Winner GM 3
Winner GM 2
Championship

Field Locations

Fruitland Little League
200 Brown Street
Fruitland, MD 21826
Henry S. Parker Athletic Complex
711 Naylor Mill Road
Salisbury, MD 21801
East Wicomico Little League
31620 Winterplace Pkwy
Salisbury, MD 21804
Snow Hill Little League
6000 Public Landing Road
Snow Hill, MD 21863
Princess Anne
30409 Maple Street
Princess Anne, MD 21853
Pocomoke Little League
2001 Groton Rd
Pocomoke, MD 21851
Pony League
825 South Park Drive
Salisbury, MD 21804
WI-High
201 Long Ave
Salisbury, MD 21804
Redmen Field
103 Clyde Ave
Fruitland, MD 21826
West Salisbury Little League
1406 Pemberton Drive
Salisbury, MD 21801
Willards Little League
7391 East Adkins Ave
Willards, MD 21874
JCC Park
1021 Ellegood Street
Salisbury, MD 21801
Berlin Little League
South Main Street
Berlin, MD 21811

Our Facility

Our games are played on exceptionally maintained fields with a full concession stand to keep your players nourished.

Learn More

Hotel Accomodations

Need a place to stay? We can help with that! Click here for area hotel information.

Find Hotel Accomodations

Area Attractions

We are also conveniently located just 45 minutes away from the Ocean City beach and boardwalk which offers an abundance of amenities...

Find Out More