Last Chance

12U Tournament Bracket

Saturday November 4, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:30 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Shepard)
Delmarva Aces 12u East
3
8
Pool
10:30 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Shepard)
Stafford Warriors
3
5
Pool
12:45 pm
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Riefler)
Delmarva Aces 12u East
2
12
Pool
02:45 pm
Fruitland #2
Stafford Warriors
Delaware Roadrunners
11
10
Pool
05:00 pm
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Riefler)
Delaware Roadrunners
11
3
Pool

Sunday November 5, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:30 am
Fruitland #2
Delaware Roadrunners
FORCE (Shepard)
16
1
Play-In
2
10:30 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Riefler)
Stafford Warriors
3
6
Semi-Finals
3
12:45 pm
Fruitland #2
Delmarva Aces 12u East
Delaware Roadrunners
3
2
Semi-Finals
4
02:45 pm
Fruitland #2
Delmarva Aces 12u East
Stafford Warriors
0
13
Championship

13U Tournament Bracket

Saturday November 4, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Parker #5
Bombers (Webb)
Delmarva Aces West
13
7
Pool
10:15 am
Parker #5
Bombers (Webb)
MVP Terps Purple (13U)
4
3
Pool
12:15 pm
Parker #5
Delmarva Aces West
MVP Terps Black
0
10
Pool
02:15 pm
Parker #5
Delmarva Aces Coastal
MVP Terps Purple (13U)
6
5
Pool
04:30 pm
Parker #5
FORCE (Hooks)
MVP Terps Black
0
8
Pool
06:30 pm
Parker #5
Delmarva Aces Coastal
FORCE (Hooks)
6
4
Pool

Sunday November 5, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Parker #5
Delmarva Aces West
Bombers (Webb)
0
10
Play-In
2
10:00 am
Parker #5
FORCE (Hooks)
MVP Terps Purple (13U)
7
4
Play-In
3
12:15 pm
Parker #5
Delmarva Aces Coastal
Bombers (Webb)
6
4
Semi-Finals
4
02:15 pm
Parker #5
MVP Terps Black
FORCE (Hooks)
8
0
Semi-Finals
5
04:30 pm
Parker #5
MVP Terps Black
Delmarva Aces Coastal
10
0
Championship

14U Tournament Bracket

Saturday November 4, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:45 am
Fruitland #8
FORCE (Burkhardt)
Virginia Panthers
1
5
Pool
11:00 am
Fruitland #8
FORCE (Burkhardt)
South River Seahawks
1
3
Pool
01:15 pm
Fruitland #8
Virginia Panthers
Eastern Shore Wolfepack
7
5
Pool
03:15 pm
Fruitland #8
Eastern Shore Wolfepack
South River Seahawks
9
8
Pool

Sunday November 5, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:30 am
Fruitland #8
Eastern Shore Wolfepack
South River Seahawks
4
8
Semi-Finals
2
11:45 am
Fruitland #8
FORCE (Burkhardt)
Virginia Panthers
3
4
Semi-Finals
3
02:00 pm
Fruitland #8
Virginia Panthers
South River Seahawks
3
6
Championship

16U Tournament Bracket

Saturday November 4, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Fowler)
FORCE (Malta)
2
6
Pool
10:15 am
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Fowler)
Southern Maryland Bulldogs
5
7
Pool
12:15 pm
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Malta)
DiamondPros
7
6
Pool
02:15 pm
Fruitland #5
Southern Maryland Bulldogs
Eastern Shore Thunder
6
9
Pool
04:30 pm
Fruitland #5
DiamondPros
Eastern Shore Thunder
2
3
Pool

Sunday November 5, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:30 am
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Fowler)
DiamondPros
6
8
Play-In
2
10:45 am
Fruitland #5
Southern Maryland Bulldogs
Eastern Shore Thunder
5
9
Semi-Finals
3
01:00 pm
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Malta)
DiamondPros
5
3
Semi-Finals
4
03:30 pm
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Malta)
Eastern Shore Thunder
1
0
Championship

Field Locations

Fruitland Little League
200 Brown Street
Fruitland, MD 21826
Henry S. Parker Athletic Complex
711 Naylor Mill Road
Salisbury, MD 21801
East Wicomico Little League
31620 Winterplace Pkwy
Salisbury, MD 21804
Snow Hill Little League
6000 Public Landing Road
Snow Hill, MD 21863
Princess Anne
30409 Maple Street
Princess Anne, MD 21853
Pocomoke Little League
2001 Groton Rd
Pocomoke, MD 21851
Pony League
825 South Park Drive
Salisbury, MD 21804
WI-High
201 Long Ave
Salisbury, MD 21804
Redmen Field
103 Clyde Ave
Fruitland, MD 21826
West Salisbury Little League
1406 Pemberton Drive
Salisbury, MD 21801
Willards Little League
7391 East Adkins Ave
Willards, MD 21874
JCC Park
1021 Ellegood Street
Salisbury, MD 21801
Berlin Little League
South Main Street
Berlin, MD 21811

Our Facility

Our games are played on exceptionally maintained fields with a full concession stand to keep your players nourished.

Learn More

Hotel Accomodations

Need a place to stay? We can help with that! Click here for area hotel information.

Find Hotel Accomodations

Area Attractions

We are also conveniently located just 45 minutes away from the Ocean City beach and boardwalk which offers an abundance of amenities...

Find Out More